2022-23 TRAVEL TEAM TOURNAMENTS

STMAYHA Boys Tournaments

(Bold Text Denotes Out of Town)

Squirt A:

11/18/22-11/20/22 – Panther Classic (Spring Lake Park)

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Hopkins Thanksgiving Tournament

01/27/23-01/29/23 – Roseau

02/23/23-02/26/23 – Fargo Squirt International


Squirt B1 Gold:

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Brick City Classic (Chaska/Chan)

01/13/23-01/15/23 – Breezy

01/20/23-01/22/23 – Iceberg Classic (Monticello)

02/16/23-02/19/23 – Fargo Squirt International


Squirt B1 Blue:

11/18/22-11/20/22 – Panther Classic (Spring Lake Park)

12/9/22-12/11/22 – Roseau

01/05/23-01/08/23 – Bloomington Squirt Shootout

02/16/23-02/19/23 – Fargo Squirt International


Squirt B2 Gold:

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Brick City Classic (Chaska/Chan)

12/2/22-12/4/22 – Forest Lake Ranger Classic

12/9/22-12/11/22 – S. St Paul Cowtown Classic

01/27/23-01/29/23 – Bemidji


Squirt B2 Blue:

12/2/22-12/4/22 – New Hope Classic

01/06/22-01/08/22 – Battle at the Burich (Hutchinson)

01/19/23-01/21/23 – Cottage Grove Skating with the Wolves

02/09/23-02/12/23 – Fargo Squirt International


Squirt C:

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Wishbone Classic (Prior Lake)

12/9/22-12/11/22- New Ulm

01/06/23-01/08/23 – St Paul Ice Breaker

01/20/23-01/22/23 – Iceberg Classic (Monticello)


Peewee AA:

10/28/22-10/30/22 – YHH Big Pumpkin (Rochester)

11/25/22-11/27/22 – First Test of the Best (Eden Prairie)

12/9/22-12/11/22 – STMA Preview Cup (Home Tourney)

12/16/22-12/18/22 – Roseau Paul Broten Tournament

02/2/23-02/5/23 – John Erickson Invitational (Woodbury)


Peewee B1:

11/18/22-11/20/22 – Moorhead

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Hopkins Thanksgiving Tournament

12/9/22-12/11/22 – YHH Lumberjack Cup (Super Rink)

01/12/23-01/15/23 – Roseau


Peewee B2 Gold:

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Eagan Thanksgiving Shootout

12/9/22-12/11/22 – Cloquet Barn Burner

01/12/23-01/15/23 – Anoka Classic

01/20/23-01/22/23 – River Lakes

 

Peewee B2 Blue:

11/18/22-11/20/22 – Panther Classic (Spring Lake Park)

01/13/23-01/15/23 – S St Paul Cowtown Classic

01/20/23-01/22/23 – Bemidji

01/27/23-01/29/23 – Elk River Upper Midwest Championship


Bantam AA:

11/11/22-11/13/22 – YHH Battle for the Blue Ox (Moorhead)

11/17/22-11/20/22 – Anoka Classic

12/9/22-12/11/22 – STMA Preview Cup (Home Tourney)

12/30/22-01/01/23 – Big Ole Bantam A/AA (Alexandria)

01/06/23-01/08/23 – Ricky Brunell (Roseau)


Bantam A:

11/18/22-11/20/22 – River Lakes Stars

12/2/22-12/4/22 – Center Ice Club (Roseau)

1/5/23-1/8/23 – Hastings Big Chill

01/27/23-01/29/23 – Fargo Woodchipper


Bantam B1:

10/28/22-10/30/22 – Wolfpack Pumpkin Bash (Cottage Grove)

11/10/22-11/13/22 – Season Premier Kickoff (Eden Prairie)

11/23/22-11/27/22 – YHH The Gobbler (Bloomington)

12/16/22-12/18/22 - Moorhead

01/13/23-01/15/23 - Hermantown


Bantam B2 Blue:

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Thanksgiving Super Rink Spectacular (Mounds View)

12/2/22-12/4/22 – Fergus Falls

12/9/22-12/11/22 - Sauk Rapids Storm on Ice

01/06/23-01/08/23 – Elk River John Twaddle Memorial


Bantam B2 Gold:

11/17/22-11/20/22 – Anoka Classic

11/25/22-11/27/22 – Eagan Thanksgiving Shootout

12/16/22-12/18/22 – New Ulm

01/13/23-01/15/23 – North Metro Pirate Classic

Riverhawks Girls Tournaments

(Bold Text Denotes Out of Town)

10U A:

11/11/22-11/13/22- All American Girls (Blaine)

12/09/22-12/11/22- Big Ole Hockey (Alexandria)

01/13/23-01/15/23- St. Luke's Heartbreaker (Duluth)

01/19/23-01/22/23- Skate for the Roses (Stillwater)

02/16/23-02/19/23- Prairie Meltdown (Eden Prairie)


10U B Red:

11/04/22-11/06/22- Breezy Point

01/05/23-01/08/23- Mounds View Super Rink Spectacular (Blaine)

01/20/23-01/22/23- Riverhawks Rumble (STMA)

02/03/23- 02/05/23- Cabin Fever (Maple Grove)


10U B White:

11/11/22-11/13/22- All American Girls (Blaine)

11/18/22- 11/20/22- Thanksgiving Tournament (Hopkins)

01/20/23- 01/22/23- Riverhawks Rumble (STMA)

02/03/23- 02/05/23- Breezy Point 


12U A:

11/18/22-11/20/22- Roseau 

12/02/22-12/04/22- Winter Warm Up (Bloomington)

01/06/23- 01/08/23- SCHEELS Girls International (Fargo)

01/19/23- 01/22/23- Skate for the Roses (Stillwater) 

02/03/23- 02/05/23- Bengal Classic (Blaine) 


12U B1:

11/11/22-11/13/22- All American Girls (Blaine)

12/01/22- 12/04/22- Anoka Classic (Anoka)

01/06/23- 01/08/23- Big Ole Hockey (Alexandria)

01/19/23- 01/22/23- Skate for the Roses (Stillwater)


12U B2:

11/19/22- 11/20/22- U 12 Spartan Spectacular- (Inver Grove Heights)

01/05/23- 01/08/23- Mounds View Spectacular- (Blaine)

01/20/23- 01/22/23- Riverhawks Rumble (STMA)

02/10/23- 02/12/23- Breezy Point


15U A:

11/11/22- 11/13/22- All American Girls (Blaine) 

12/01/22-12/04/22- Super Chill (Blaine)

01/13/23- 01/15/23- St Luke's Icebreaker (Duluth)

01/19/23- 01/22/23- Skate for the Roses (Stillwater)

02/03/23- 02/05/23- SCHEELS Girls International (Fargo)

 

15U B:

11/18/22- 11/20/22- Brainerd 

11/25/22-11/27/22- Cake Eater Classic (Edina)

12/01/22-12/04/22- Super Chill (Blaine)

01/20/23- 01/22/23- Big Ole Hockey (Alexandria)

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.